Stay updated with real-time pollen levels in Billericay, Essex. Use our interactive maps and forecasts to manage allergies and confidently plan outdoor activities.
Live Pollen Level
High
Billericay, Essex
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Disclaimer: The information provided is for informational purposes only and should not be considered medical advice. Always consult a healthcare professional for allergy-related concerns.
Low
Moderate
High
Very high
44 ppm
0
95
208
704+
59 ppm
0
30
61
342+
89 ppm
0
21
78
267+
AQI
35
Good
Billericay, Essex
Billericay, Essex
Scroll To Live Pollen MapLoading...
24ppm
Birch
0ppm
Elm
12ppm
Oak
4ppm
Pine
0ppm
Ragweed
Moderate
23ppm
Tree
46ppm
Weed
31ppm
Grass
Moderate
23ppm
Tree
46ppm
Weed
31ppm
Grass
Low
11ppm
Tree
23ppm
Weed
15ppm
Grass
Low
18ppm
Tree
37ppm
Weed
25ppm
Grass
Moderate
27ppm
Tree
54ppm
Weed
36ppm
Grass
Low
9ppm
Tree
18ppm
Weed
12ppm
Grass
High

Ambee’s pollen data for Essex, UK follows National Allergy Bureau (NAB) standards, offering accurate, real-time updates with clear allergy risk levels. Our approach, using machine learning and historical trends, ensures precise, hyper-local pollen forecasts to support allergy management.
Disclaimer: While we strive for accuracy, individual responses to allergens may vary. Always consult a healthcare provider for personal advice.
The pollen information for Billericay, Essex is updated every hour for accuracy.
In Billericay, Essex, today's pollen level suggests a moderate risk for allergies.
The pollen level in Billericay, Essex yesterday was high.
Today, the ragweed count in Billericay, Essex stands at 0 ppm, indicating low allergy risk.
The oak pollen level in Billericay, Essex today is 8 ppm.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025