Stay updated with real-time pollen levels in Stafford, Staffordshire. Use our interactive maps and forecasts to manage allergies and confidently plan outdoor activities.
Live Pollen Level
Moderate
Stafford, Staffordshire
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Disclaimer: The information provided is for informational purposes only and should not be considered medical advice. Always consult a healthcare professional for allergy-related concerns.
Low
Moderate
High
Very high
27 ppm
0
95
208
704+
37 ppm
0
30
61
342+
55 ppm
0
21
78
267+
AQI
28
Good
Stafford, Staffordshire
Stafford, Staffordshire
Scroll To Live Pollen MapLoading...
14ppm
Birch
0ppm
Elm
7ppm
Oak
2ppm
Pine
0ppm
Ragweed
Moderate
27ppm
Tree
55ppm
Weed
36ppm
Grass
Low
9ppm
Tree
18ppm
Weed
12ppm
Grass
Low
9ppm
Tree
19ppm
Weed
12ppm
Grass
Low
17ppm
Tree
35ppm
Weed
23ppm
Grass
Low
14ppm
Tree
29ppm
Weed
19ppm
Grass
Low
17ppm
Tree
35ppm
Weed
23ppm
Grass
Moderate

Ambee provides accurate pollen data for Staffordshire, UK aligned with National Allergy Bureau (NAB) guidelines. By combining historical research, weather data, and machine learning, we deliver reliable, real-time insights with clear risk levels to help manage allergies effectively.
Disclaimer: While we strive for accuracy, individual responses to allergens may vary. Always consult a healthcare provider for personal advice.
Pollen updates for Stafford, Staffordshire are available every hour.
Today, Stafford, Staffordshire experiences a pollen risk categorized as moderate.
Yesterday, the pollen reading in Stafford, Staffordshire showed high levels.
In Stafford, Staffordshire the ragweed count today is 0 ppm, contributing to low allergy risks.
The oak pollen reading in Stafford, Staffordshire today is 7 ppm.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025