Stay updated with real-time pollen levels in Wakefield, Massachusetts. Use our interactive maps and forecasts to manage allergies and confidently plan outdoor activities.
Live Pollen Level
Low
Wakefield, Massachusetts
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Disclaimer: The information provided is for informational purposes only and should not be considered medical advice. Always consult a healthcare professional for allergy-related concerns.
Low
Moderate
High
Very high
12 ppm
0
95
208
704+
2 ppm
0
30
61
342+
18 ppm
0
21
78
267+
AQI
44
Good
Wakefield, Massachusetts
Wakefield, Massachusetts
Scroll To Live Pollen MapLoading...
0ppm
Ash
0ppm
Birch
12ppm
Elm
0ppm
Maple
0ppm
Mulberry
0ppm
Oak
0ppm
Pine
18ppm
Ragweed
Low
13ppm
Tree
18ppm
Weed
2ppm
Grass
Low
13ppm
Tree
18ppm
Weed
2ppm
Grass
Low
13ppm
Tree
18ppm
Weed
2ppm
Grass
Low
13ppm
Tree
19ppm
Weed
2ppm
Grass
Low
13ppm
Tree
18ppm
Weed
2ppm
Grass
Low
13ppm
Tree
18ppm
Weed
2ppm
Grass
Low

Ambee’s pollen data for Massachusetts, USA follows National Allergy Bureau (NAB) standards, offering accurate, real-time updates with clear allergy risk levels. Our approach, using machine learning and historical trends, ensures precise, hyper-local pollen forecasts to support allergy management.
Disclaimer: While we strive for accuracy, individual responses to allergens may vary. Always consult a healthcare provider for personal advice.
The pollen data for Wakefield, Massachusetts is updated every hour.
The pollen risk in Wakefield, Massachusetts today is considered low.
Yesterday, the pollen risk in Wakefield, Massachusetts was low.
The ragweed count in Wakefield, Massachusetts today is 18 ppm.
The oak pollen count in Wakefield, Massachusetts today is 0 ppm.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025