Stay updated with real-time pollen levels in March, Cambridgeshire. Use our interactive maps and forecasts to manage allergies and confidently plan outdoor activities.
Live Pollen Level
High
March, Cambridgeshire
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Disclaimer: The information provided is for informational purposes only and should not be considered medical advice. Always consult a healthcare professional for allergy-related concerns.
Low
Moderate
High
Very high
0 ppm
0
95
208
704+
33 ppm
0
30
61
342+
112 ppm
0
21
78
267+
AQI
36
Good
March, Cambridgeshire
March, Cambridgeshire
Scroll To Live Pollen MapLoading...
0ppm
Birch
0ppm
Elm
0ppm
Oak
0ppm
Pine
15ppm
Ragweed
Moderate
0ppm
Tree
56ppm
Weed
16ppm
Grass
Moderate
0ppm
Tree
56ppm
Weed
16ppm
Grass
High
0ppm
Tree
82ppm
Weed
24ppm
Grass
Low
0ppm
Tree
14ppm
Weed
4ppm
Grass
Moderate
0ppm
Tree
53ppm
Weed
15ppm
Grass
High
0ppm
Tree
131ppm
Weed
39ppm
Grass
High

Ambee’s pollen data for Cambridgeshire, UK follows National Allergy Bureau (NAB) standards, offering accurate, real-time updates with clear allergy risk levels. Our approach, using machine learning and historical trends, ensures precise, hyper-local pollen forecasts to support allergy management.
Disclaimer: While we strive for accuracy, individual responses to allergens may vary. Always consult a healthcare provider for personal advice.
The pollen data for March, Cambridgeshire is updated every hour.
The pollen risk in March, Cambridgeshire today is considered low.
Yesterday, the pollen risk in March, Cambridgeshire was high.
The ragweed count in March, Cambridgeshire today is 5 ppm.
The oak pollen count in March, Cambridgeshire today is 0 ppm.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025